
Sonik
Sonik Angl-R 12ft Barbel Rod
Test Curve
Lowest price · 6 shops compared
£49.99
DeliveryFree
Save £15.00vs RRP £64.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£49.99+ free delivery
£64.99In stock
View deal
2Gerrys Fishing
£52.99+ £4.25 delivery
In stock
View deal
3Tackle Addicts
£58.49+ free delivery
£64.99In stock
View deal
4Taskers Angling
£59.99+ £4.99 delivery
£64.99In stock
View deal
5The Tackle Store
£64.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
6Lobbys Tackle
£65.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£49.99£64.99
DeliveryFree2
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£52.99
Delivery+ £4.253
Tackle Addicts
In stock
£58.49£64.99
DeliveryFree4
Taskers Angling
In stock
£59.99£64.99
Delivery+ £4.995
The Tackle Store
In stock
£64.99
DeliveryFree6
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£65.95
DeliveryFreeSpecifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Material | High modulus carbon blanks |
| Butt section | Powerful butt section |
| Tip | Sensitive tip for bite detection |
| Isotope holders | Clip-on isotope holders |
| Guides | M-series guides with anti-frap tip |
| Handle | Full slim cork handle |
| Reel seat | Screw winch reel seat |
Description
The Sonik Angl-R 12ft Barbel Rod is built around high modulus carbon blanks, giving it a powerful butt section that still retains a sensitive tip for bite detection. It comes fitted with clip-on isotope holders and M-series guides with an anti-frap tip, while the full slim cork handle and screw winch reel seat complete the practical, fishing-focused design. - High modulus carbon blanks - Powerful butt sections with sensitive tip - Clip on isotope holders - M-series guides with anti-frap tip - Full slim cork handles - Screw winch reel seat
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| 2lb | AN0002 |
| 1.75lb | AN0001 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 6 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Akios
Akios Airlyte 355 Light Specialist Rod
£179.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Guru
Guru N-Gauge Specimen Dual Fishing Rod
£99.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Drennan
Drennan Acolyte Barbel Rod 12ft
£229.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Guru
Guru N-Gauge Specimen Barbel 12 2.25lb Fishing Rod
£99.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Daiwa
Daiwa Basia X45X Barbel Rod
£436.00
In stock1 seller

Sonik
Sonik Angl-R Barbel Rods
£49.99
In stock6 sellers compared
More in Barbel Rods
Sonik Angl-R 12ft Barbel Rod is on page 1 of 1 in the barbel rods listing, which holds 23 products.