TACKLEIQ
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt - Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 12
Greys

Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt

Model
Lowest price · 1 shop compared
£111.99
DeliveryFree
Compare prices
Checked today

Specifications

Specifications for Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt
SpecificationValue
SoleFelt outer sole
ReinforcementReinforcement on lower parts of the boot for ultra-durable design
EyeletsSaltwater resistant eyelets
UpperSoft foam in the upper part
Drain holesSandwich construction that largely prevents small particles from getting inside

Description

The Greys Tital wading boots are built for durability, with reinforced construction around the entire lower section of the boot that has been tested over months of fishing in tough conditions. Soft foam in the upper part keeps the boot comfortable to wear and is designed not to hold much water. The drain holes use a sandwich construction that largely prevents small particles from getting inside, which helps extend the life of both the boots and your stockingfoot waders. - Felt outer sole - Reinforcement on lower parts of the boot for ultra-durable design - Saltwater resistant eyelets - Available in both felt and cleated designs

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 121593890
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 111593889
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 101593888
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 91593887
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 81593886
Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt Size 7.51593885

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 1 UK tackle shop.

More in Boots

Greys Tital Wading Boot Felt is on page 1 of 3 in the boots listing, which holds 57 products.