TACKLEIQ
Trakker 48K Power Pack
Trakker

Trakker 48K Power Pack

Lowest price · 4 shops compared
£169.99
DeliveryFree
Compare prices
Checked yesterday

Specifications

Specifications for Trakker 48K Power Pack
SpecificationValue
Capacity48,000 mAh (153.6 Wh)
PortsTwo USB-C Power Delivery (PD) ports, a USB-A (QC3.0) quick charge port
Wireless charging15W wireless fast charging
12V car socketMultifunctional 12V car socket
DC outputDirect charging of 12V-24V DC devices such as laptops
Recharge optionsUSB-C PD port, the supplied mains DC charger, or solar panels
Solar charge controllerInbuilt MPPT solar charge controller
Fast chargingVia 2x USB-C PD and USB-A QC3.0 ports
Wireless charging15W
DC outputDirect charging for 12V to 24V devices like laptops
Recharge optionsVia USB-C, wall charger (included), or solar panel (up to 80W)
LED lampBright LED lamp function
ProtectionTriple circuit protection, charging, discharging, and short circuit
Charge status indicatorPrecise charge status indicator
Flight safeWith airline approval
Included20V 2A DC Charger, 1x USB-A/USB-C cable, 1x USB-C to USB-C cable, and protective neoprene case
Size21.3 (L) × 15.7 (W) × 4.5 (H) cm
Weight1.6 kg
Capacity48,000 mAh @ 3.2 V (153.6 Wh)
Battery typeLiFePO4

Description

The Trakker 48K Power Pack is a bankside power supply designed to cover short and long fishing sessions, delivering 48,000 mAh (153.6 Wh) capacity. It uses the latest charging technology to power a wide range of devices, including laptops, tablets, cameras, drones, gimbals, and head torches. The unit features two USB-C Power Delivery (PD) ports, a USB-A (QC3.0) quick charge port, and 15W wireless fast charging. A multifunctional 12V car socket is included for powering boat pumps, lighting, fans, and echo sounders, while a DC output allows direct charging of 12V-24V DC devices such as laptops. Recharging the pack can be done via the USB-C PD port, the supplied mains DC charger, or solar panels thanks to the inbuilt MPPT solar charge controller. - Premium-grade lithium polymer battery - Fast charging via 2x USB-C PD and USB-A QC3.0 ports - Wireless fast charging (15W) ideal for mobile phones - DC output direct charging for 12V to 24V devices like laptops - Multifunctional 12V car socket - Multiple recharge options: via USB-C, wall charger (included), or solar panel (up to 80W) - Bright LED lamp function - Triple circuit protection, charging, discharging, and short circuit - Precise charge status indicator - Flight safe (with airline approval) - Includes: 20V 2A DC Charger, 1x USB-A/USB-C cable, 1x USB-C to USB-C cable, and protective neoprene case - Size: 21.3 (L) × 15.7 (W) × 4.5 (H) cm - Weight: 1.6 kg - Capacity: 48,000 mAh @ 3.2 V (153.6 Wh) - Battery type: LiFePO4

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
Default210244

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 4 UK tackle shops.

More in Power Packs

Trakker 48K Power Pack is on page 1 of 2 in the power packs listing, which holds 27 products.