
Nash
Nash Spod and Marker Braid 300m
Colour
Lowest price · 7 shops compared
£33.99
Delivery+ £4.99
Save £2.00vs RRP £35.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£33.99+ £4.99 delivery
£35.99In stock
View deal
2Great Fishing Tackle
£36.95+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
3The Tackle Store
£35.99+ £4.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
4The Tackle Shack
£35.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
5Kent Tackle
£35.99+ £6.99 delivery
£37.99In stock
View deal
6Taskers Angling
£37.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
7CPS Tackle
£24.99+ £3.99 delivery
£35.99Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£33.99£35.99
Delivery+ £4.992
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£36.95
Delivery+ £2.993
The Tackle Store
In stock
£35.99
Delivery+ £4.494
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£35.99
Delivery+ £4.995
Kent Tackle
In stock
£35.99£37.99
Delivery+ £6.996
Taskers Angling
In stock
£37.99
Delivery+ £4.997
CPS Tackle
Out of stock
£24.99£35.99
Delivery+ £3.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Material | 100% Dyneema fibres |
| Coating | Unique waxed coating |
| Breaking Strain | 25lb |
| Diameter | 0.25mm |
| Length | 300m |
Description
Nash Spod and Marker Braid 300m is a low-diameter braid built for long-range spodding and marker work, with a unique waxed coating over 100% Dyneema fibres. That coating helps minimise wind knots and frap ups, while the low diameter improves accuracy even in cross winds. The line casts extreme distances and performs well through repeated casting, and it sits high in the surface film for easier pick up and retrieval. - Breaking Strain: 25lb - Diameter: 0.25mm - Length: 300m
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Hi Viz Yellow | T2676 |
| Lo Viz Green | T2675 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 7 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Gardner Tackle
Gardner Kinetic Marker Braid 25lb
£20.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Guru
Guru Pulse 8 Braid 150m
£18.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Gardner Tackle
Gardner Kinetic Spod Braid 35lb
£20.99
In stock6 sellers compared

ESP
ESP Spod Braid 20lb 300m
£24.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Fox
Fox Exocet MK2 Spod Braid 20lb 300m
£25.99
In stock11 sellers compared

Spomb
Spomb Red Braid 300m
£25.99
In stock10 sellers compared
More in Braid
Nash Spod and Marker Braid 300m is on page 3 of 5 in the braid listing, which holds 113 products.