TACKLEIQ
Lemco Zippo Black Crackle
Lemco

Lemco Zippo Black Crackle

Lowest price · 1 shop compared
£18.99
Delivery+ £4.99
Save £1.00vs RRP £19.99
Compare prices
Checked 7 days ago

Specifications

Specifications for Lemco Zippo Black Crackle
SpecificationValue
ConstructionAll-metal construction
FinishBlack crackle finish
Finish originOriginating during World War II when Zippo used steel cases and applied a baked black coating to prevent rust and provide a rugged appearance
Finish processSpecially formulated powder coating process
Finish feelDistinctive textured feel
DesignWindproof
BrandGenuine Zippo
ClickDistinctive "click"
Made inUSA
GuaranteeZippo's lifetime guarantee
FluidGenuine Zippo lighter fluid
Height2.24 inches
Width1.52 inches
Thickness0.52 inches
Weight1.94 oz
PackagingGift box

Description

The Zippo Black Crackle lighter features a durable, all-metal construction with a unique black crackle finish. This finish has historical significance, originating during World War II when Zippo used steel cases and applied a baked black coating to prevent rust and provide a rugged appearance. Today's Black Crackle finish is achieved through a specially formulated powder coating process, giving it a distinctive textured feel. Designed to be windproof, this genuine Zippo lighter works reliably in nearly any conditions and is known for its distinctive "click". It is made in the USA and backed by Zippo's lifetime guarantee. For optimal performance, it should be filled with genuine Zippo lighter fluid. Features: - Genuine Zippo windproof lighter - Distinctive Zippo "click" - All metal construction - Windproof design works virtually anywhere - Refillable for a lifetime of use - Approximate Dimensions: Height: 2.24 inches, Width: 1.52 inches, Thickness: 0.52 inches - Approximate Weight: 1.94 oz - Made in USA - Comes packaged in a gift box

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
DefaultZIP236

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 1 UK tackle shop.

More in Cooking Accessories

Lemco Zippo Black Crackle is on page 1 of 3 in the cooking accessories listing, which holds 74 products.