
Korda
Korda Compac Buzz Bar Bag
Size
Lowest price · 7 shops compared
£18.99
Delivery+ £4.25
Save £3.00vs RRP £21.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Gerrys FishingBest price
£18.99+ £4.25 delivery
£21.99In stock
View deal
2Kent Tackle
£16.99+ £6.99 delivery
£21.99In stock
View deal
3Tackle Tavern
£19.99+ £4.99 delivery
£21.99In stock
View deal
4Great Fishing Tackle
£22.95+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
5St Ives Tackle
£21.99+ £5.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
6Bodle Angling
£21.99+ £5.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
7The Tackle Shack
£21.99+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£18.99£21.99
Delivery+ £4.252
Kent Tackle
In stock
£16.99£21.99
Delivery+ £6.993
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£19.99£21.99
Delivery+ £4.994
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£22.95
Delivery+ £2.995
St Ives Tackle
In stock
£21.99
Delivery+ £5.496
Bodle Angling
In stock
£21.99
Delivery+ £5.997
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£21.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | Storage solution for buzz bars |
| Padding | Fully padded |
| Material | Durable and water-resistant fabric |
| Lining | Fully padded lining |
| Internal divider | Separate the front and rear buzz bars |
| Carry handle | Reinforced carry handle |
| Internal pocket | Large internal pocket in the lid |
| Zip pullers | Heavy-duty zip pullers |
Description
The Korda Compac Buzz Bar Bag is a light, fully padded storage solution for buzz bars. It is made from durable and water-resistant fabric, with a fully padded lining to ensure alarms stay well protected. The bag features an internal divider to separate the front and rear buzz bars, and a reinforced carry handle for easy transport. - Large internal pocket in the lid is ideal for storing bobbins and indicators - Heavy-duty zip pullers
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Medium | KLUG71 |
| Large | KLUG41 |
| Small | KLUG40 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 10 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Trakker
Trakker NXG 3 Rod Buzzer Bar Bag
£25.99
Out of stock1 seller

Speero
Speero Buzzer Bar Bag DPM Camo
£23.95
In stock3 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker NXG Buzz Bar Bag
£21.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Korda
Korda Singlez Bag
£35.99
Out of stock2 sellers compared

Aqua
Aqua Black Series Buzz Bar Bag
£32.99
In stock2 sellers compared

Korda
Korda Compac Bankstick Bag
£15.99
In stock7 sellers compared
More in Buzz Bar Bags
Korda Compac Buzz Bar Bag is on page 1 of 2 in the buzz bar bags listing, which holds 27 products.