TACKLEIQ
Mainline Baits Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets - 6mm
Mainline Baits

Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets

Size
Lowest price · 11 shops compared
£5.95
Delivery+ £2.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday

Specifications

Specifications for Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets
SpecificationValue
BrandMainline Baits
FormulaMainline Cell formula
UseDirectly from the bag as feed or bait
Feeder suitabilityMethod and Hybrid feeders
Bag weight1kg
PackagingResealable
CompositionWheat
CompositionSoya
CompositionWheat gluten
CompositionFish meal
CompositionRapeseed oil
CompositionFish oil
CompositionYeast derivatives
Crude protein33%
Crude fat6%
Crude fiber2.7%
Crude ash8.2%
Phosphorus1.26%
Calcium1.9%
Sodium0.2%

Description

Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets from Mainline Baits are a premium feed option designed to attract carp and other coarse species. These pellets are enriched with the distinctive Mainline Cell formula, which is known for its effectiveness in triggering aggressive feeding behaviour. The pellets are formulated to release a consistent stream of attractive food signals throughout the water column. Ideal for match anglers, these pellets are versatile and can be used directly from the bag as feed or bait. They are particularly well-suited for use with Method and Hybrid feeders. Each 1kg bag is resealable, helping to maintain the freshness of the pellets after every use. The composition of Mainline Match Activated Carp Cell Pellets includes: - Wheat - Soya - Wheat gluten - Fish meal - Rapeseed oil - Fish oil - Yeast derivatives Nutritional analysis shows: - Crude protein: 33% - Crude fat: 6% - Crude fiber: 2.7% - Crude ash: 8.2% - Phosphorus: 1.26% - Calcium: 1.9% - Sodium: 0.2% Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets are available in a range of sizes: - 2mm - 4mm - 6mm - 8mm

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
8mmMM3208
6mmMM3207
4mmMM3206
2mmMM3205

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 11 UK tackle shops.

More in Pellets

Mainline Match Carp Cell Pellets is on page 3 of 6 in the pellets listing, which holds 134 products.