
Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey Quad Stove
Model
Lowest price · 8 shops compared
£59.99
DeliveryFree
Save £16.00vs RRP £75.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£59.99+ free delivery
£75.99In stock
View deal
2Bodle Angling
£69.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
3Great Fishing Tackle
£77.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
4Brighton Angling
£76.00+ £3.85 delivery
In stock
View deal
5Kent Tackle
£74.99+ £6.99 delivery
£75.99In stock
View deal
6CPS Tackle
£69.99+ £3.99 delivery
£75.99Out of stock
View deal
7St Ives Tackle
£69.99+ £5.49 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
8The Tackle Shack
£75.99+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£59.99£75.99
DeliveryFree2
Bodle Angling
In stock
£69.99
DeliveryFree3
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£77.95
DeliveryFree4
Brighton Angling
In stock
£76.00
Delivery+ £3.855
Kent Tackle
In stock
£74.99£75.99
Delivery+ £6.996
CPS Tackle
Out of stock
£69.99£75.99
Delivery+ £3.997
St Ives Tackle
Out of stock
£69.99
Delivery+ £5.498
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£75.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Design | Quadrilateral design |
| Stability | Low centre of gravity and four height-adjustable folding legs to keep the cooker stable on uneven ground |
| Gas condenser pipe | Promotes efficient fuel burn in cold conditions |
| Gas connection | Remote gas connection allows for a secure setup on most terrain |
| Included | Carry bag |
| Included | Toaster handle support |
| Included | Gas bottle stand |
Description
The Ridgemonkey Quad Stove is built around Ridge Monkey's quadrilateral design, which uses a low centre of gravity and four height-adjustable folding legs to keep the cooker stable on uneven ground. A gas condenser pipe promotes efficient fuel burn in cold conditions, while the remote gas connection allows for a secure setup on most terrain. A carry bag, toaster handle support, and gas bottle stand are included. - Carry bag - Toaster handle support - Gas bottle stand
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Mini | RM185 |
| Pro | RM183 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 8 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey Grilla BBQ
£139.99
In stock6 sellers compared

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey Quad Stove Full Kit
£96.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Fox
Fox Heat Transfer Stove 3200
£48.49
In stock12 sellers compared

Prologic
Prologic Blackfire C-Series Gas Stove
£34.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker Armolife BBQ
£25.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Prologic
Prologic Blackfire Inspire Gas Stove
£39.99
In stock3 sellers compared
More in Stoves
Ridgemonkey Quad Stove is on page 1 of 2 in the stoves listing, which holds 27 products.