
Korda
Korda Kable Tight Weave Leadcore
Colour
Length
Lowest price · 16 shops compared
£5.99
Delivery+ £4.49
Save £2.00vs RRP £7.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle365Best price
£5.99+ £4.49 delivery
£7.99In stock
View deal
2Tackle Club UK
£7.99+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
3Great Fishing Tackle
£8.95+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
4Gerrys Fishing
£7.99+ £4.25 delivery
In stock
View deal
5The Tackle Store
£7.99+ £4.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
6Tackle Tavern
£7.89+ £4.99 delivery
£7.99In stock
View deal
7Dereks Angling
£7.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
8Taskers Angling
£7.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
9The Tackle Shack
£7.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
10Tackle Shop
£7.99+ £5.00 delivery
In stock
View deal
11St Ives Tackle
£7.99+ £5.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
12Tackle Addicts
£7.99+ £5.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
13Lobbys Tackle
£8.95+ £5.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
14The Fishing Outlet
£9.95+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
15CPS Tackle
£5.60+ £3.99 delivery
£7.99Out of stock
View deal
16Tommys Tackle
£7.99+ £3.85 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle365
In stock
£5.99£7.99
Delivery+ £4.492
Tackle Club UK
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £2.993
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£8.95
Delivery+ £2.994
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £4.255
The Tackle Store
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £4.496
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£7.89£7.99
Delivery+ £4.997
Dereks Angling
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £4.998
Taskers Angling
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £4.999
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £4.9910
Tackle Shop
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £5.0011
St Ives Tackle
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £5.4912
Tackle Addicts
In stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £5.9913
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£8.95
Delivery+ £5.9914
The Fishing Outlet
In stock
£9.95
Delivery+ £4.9915
CPS Tackle
Out of stock
£5.60£7.99
Delivery+ £3.9916
Tommys Tackle
Out of stock
£7.99
Delivery+ £3.85Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Breaking Strain | Excess of 50lbs |
| Construction | Extremely limp |
| Weave | Tight weave |
Description
The Korda Kable Tight Weave Leadcore is built to be the toughest leadcore available, with an excess of 50lbs breaking strain. Its construction is extremely limp, which helps it lay flat and follow the lakebed naturally, while the tight weave delivers unbeatable camouflage properties to keep your rig concealed from wary fish. - Sizes available: 7metre and 25metre spools - Colours available: Weed/Silt, Gravel, Kamo
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Gravel, 7m | KAB002 |
| Weed, 7m | KAB001 |
| Kamo, 7m | KAB003 |
| Gravel, 25m | KAB005 |
| Weed, 25m | KAB004 |
| Kamo, 25m | KAB006 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 18 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Thinking Anglers
Thinking Anglers Leadcore 45lb
£2.49
In stock13 sellers compared

One More Cast
OMC Blend Leadcore
£6.48
In stock3 sellers compared

ESP
ESP Tungsten Loaded Tubing
£6.45
In stock13 sellers compared

One More Cast
OMC Blend Tungsten Tubing
£9.99
In stock5 sellers compared

ESP
ESP Leadcore Spool
£7.75
In stock10 sellers compared

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey SubZero Lead Free 25lb
£13.99
Out of stock1 seller
More in Leadcore & Tubing
Korda Kable Tight Weave Leadcore is on page 1 of 1 in the leadcore & tubing listing, which holds 20 products.