
Fox
Fox Stalker Plus Rod Pod
Lowest price · 8 shops compared
£104.99
DeliveryFree
Save £25.00vs RRP £129.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£104.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
2Gerrys Fishing
£110.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
3Kent Tackle
£114.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
4St Ives Tackle
£114.99+ £5.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
5Taskers Angling
£122.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
6Lobbys Tackle
£111.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
7Great Fishing Tackle
£131.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
8The Tackle Shack
£129.99+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£104.99£129.99
DeliveryFree2
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£110.99
DeliveryFree3
Kent Tackle
In stock
£114.99£129.99
DeliveryFree4
St Ives Tackle
In stock
£114.99
Delivery+ £5.495
Taskers Angling
In stock
£122.99£129.99
DeliveryFree6
Lobbys Tackle
Out of stock
£111.95
DeliveryFree7
Great Fishing Tackle
Out of stock
£131.95
DeliveryFree8
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£129.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Body material | Profiled aluminium |
| Joints | Reinforced |
| Adjustability | Adjustable body and legs |
| Included | 2 and 3 rod buzz bars |
| Included | Free carry case |
Description
The Fox Stalker Plus Rod Pod is built around a profiled aluminium body, giving it a lightweight yet incredibly robust feel. Reinforced joints and moulding add to its durability, while the adjustable body and legs allow you to set it up to suit your swim and bank conditions. It is supplied with both 2 and 3 rod buzz bars, and comes complete with a free carry case.
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | CRP022 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 8 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Solar Tackle
Solar P1 Mini Worldwide Pod
£339.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Solar Tackle
Solar P1 Universal Pod (Without Buzz Bars)
£549.99
In stock1 seller

JRC
JRC Contact Pod
£84.99
In stock1 seller

Prologic
Prologic Avenger Rod Pod & Carry Case
£36.99
Out of stock1 seller

Fox
Fox EOS 3 Rod Pod
£53.99
In stock11 sellers compared

Prologic
Prologic K1 3 Rod Pod
£144.99
In stock1 seller
More in Pods
Fox Stalker Plus Rod Pod is on page 2 of 3 in the pods listing, which holds 72 products.