TACKLEIQ
Nash Box Logic Slim Box - 2 Compartment
Nash

Nash Box Logic Slim Box

Size
Lowest price · 4 shops compared
£7.95
Delivery+ £2.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday

Specifications

Specifications for Nash Box Logic Slim Box
SpecificationValue
DesignLow-profile storage solution designed specifically for organising small fishing rig components and terminal tackle
ProfileUltra-slim design
Compartment basesCurved bases
CompatibilityIntegral part of the modular Nash Box Logic tackle storage system
MaterialShatterproof moulded material
LidTinted and features the Nash logo
Length11.2 cm
Width7.9 cm
Height1.8 cm

Description

The Nash Box Logic Slim Box is a low-profile storage solution designed specifically for organising small fishing rig components and terminal tackle. Its ultra-slim design allows for efficient use of space within a tackle box. The box features curved bases in its compartments, which aid in easily retrieving even the smallest rig bits, such as rig rings, swivels, and beads. This compact accessory box is an integral part of the modular Nash Box Logic tackle storage system, offering anglers a versatile way to keep tiny essential items sorted and accessible. Constructed from shatterproof moulded material, it is built for durability. The lid is tinted and features the Nash logo. The Nash Box Logic Slim Box is available in various configurations to suit different storage needs: - Slim Box 2 features two longitudinal compartments, ideal for items like needles. - Slim Box 3 includes three compartments, with one longitudinal section and another halved. - Slim Box 8 provides eight compartments, suitable for very small accessories such as swivels or beads. General dimensions for the Nash Box Logic Slim Box are approximately: - Length: 11.2 cm - Width: 7.9 cm - Height: 1.8 cm

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
8 CompartmentT0288
2 CompartmentT0286
3 CompartmentT0287

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 4 UK tackle shops.

More in Tackle Boxes

Nash Box Logic Slim Box is on page 6 of 9 in the tackle boxes listing, which holds 224 products.