
Drennan
Drennan DMS Compact Holdall
Lowest price · 9 shops compared
£119.99
DeliveryFree
Save £10.00vs RRP £129.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£119.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
2The Tackle Shack
£119.95+ £4.99 delivery
£129.95In stock
View deal
3The Tackle Store
£124.95+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
4Gerrys Fishing
£126.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
5The Tackle Shed
£129.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
6Tackle Shop
£129.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
7Longs Bait and Tackle
£129.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
8Lobbys Tackle
£131.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
9Tommys Tackle
£129.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£119.99£129.99
DeliveryFree2
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£119.95£129.95
Delivery+ £4.993
The Tackle Store
In stock
£124.95£129.99
DeliveryFree4
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£126.99
DeliveryFree5
The Tackle Shed
In stock
£129.95
DeliveryFree6
Tackle Shop
In stock
£129.95
DeliveryFree7
Longs Bait and Tackle
In stock
£129.99
DeliveryFree8
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£131.95
DeliveryFree9
Tommys Tackle
Out of stock
£129.95
DeliveryFreeSpecifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Padding | Padded |
| Compartments | Two fully padded compartments |
| Zips | Robust high-quality zips |
| Main compartment | Main internal compartment for pole sections |
| Outer pocket | Full-length outer side-pocket for accessories and an umbrella |
| Shoulder strap | Padded, adjustable shoulder strap |
| Carry handle | Neoprene carry handle |
| Base handle | Additional handle at the base |
Description
The Drennan DMS Compact Holdall is a padded carryall designed for transporting pole sections and accessories. It features two fully padded compartments with robust high-quality zips, including a main internal compartment for pole sections and a full-length outer side-pocket for accessories and an umbrella. Both compartments come with a padded, adjustable shoulder strap and a neoprene carry handle, while an additional handle at the base aids loading and unloading from vehicles.
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | LUD004 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 9 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Matrix
Matrix Pro Ethos Pole Holdall 1.95m
£32.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Drennan
Drennan DMS Kit Case
£79.95
In stock5 sellers compared

Matrix
Matrix Horizon X Multi Pole Holdall
£154.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Drennan
Drennan DMS Kit Tube
£45.00
In stock8 sellers compared

Guru
Guru Fusion X Case
£66.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Preston Innovations
Preston Supera X Pole Holdall
£69.99
In stock6 sellers compared
More in Pole Cases
Drennan DMS Compact Holdall is on page 1 of 1 in the pole cases listing, which holds 23 products.