
Prologic
Prologic Avenger Bedchair
Model
Lowest price · 5 shops compared
£89.99
DeliveryFree
Save £7.00vs RRP £96.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Gerrys FishingBest price
£89.99+ free delivery
£96.99In stock
View deal
2Gerrys Fishing
£117.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
3The Tackle Shed
£139.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
4Tackle Tavern
£89.99+ free delivery
£129.99Out of stock
View deal
5The Tackle Shack
£119.99+ £4.99 delivery
£129.99Out of stock
View deal
6Great Fishing Tackle
£131.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£89.99£96.99
DeliveryFree2
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£117.99
DeliveryFree3
The Tackle Shed
In stock
£139.99
DeliveryFree4
Tackle Tavern
Out of stock
£89.99£129.99
DeliveryFree5
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£119.99£129.99
Delivery+ £4.996
Great Fishing Tackle
Out of stock
£131.95
DeliveryFreeSpecifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Frame | Totally flat frame |
| Mattress padding | Generously padded |
| Mattress fixing | Ultra-strong, weather-resistant elastics |
| Mattress pattern | Avenger camo pattern |
| Fabric | Subtle green 600D waterproof fabrics |
| Frame system | Double-hinged, fold-flat frame system |
| Legs | Fully adjustable |
| Feet | Pivoting mud feet |
Description
The Prologic Avenger Bedchair combines a stylish look with practical design. Its totally flat frame is built for comfort, and the generously padded mattress is held in place with ultra-strong, weather-resistant elastics. The sculpted mattress pairs the Avenger camo pattern with subtle green 600D waterproof fabrics. A double-hinged, fold-flat frame system keeps the bedchair super compact for transport and allows most sleeping bags to stay in position when not in use. All legs are fully adjustable and fitted with pivoting mud feet.
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| 6 Leg | SVS65044 |
| 8 Leg | SVS65042 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 5 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Trakker
Trakker NXG Bedchair Bag
£47.99
Out of stock2 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker Levelite Oval MF-HDR Cover
£107.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker Levelite Oval MF-HDR Sleep System
£469.99
In stock15 sellers compared

Avid Carp
Avid Benchmark Ultra Sleep System
£394.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Avid Carp
Avid Revolve Bedchair
£129.99
In stock6 sellers compared

Avid Carp
Avid Revolve Sleep System
£222.99
In stock6 sellers compared
More in Bedchairs
Prologic Avenger Bedchair is on page 3 of 5 in the bedchairs listing, which holds 111 products.