
MAP
MAP X4 Extending Barrow MK2
Lowest price · 7 shops compared
£149.99
DeliveryFree
Save £90.00vs RRP £239.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Taskers AnglingBest price
£149.99+ free delivery
£239.99In stock
View deal
2Tackle Tavern
£171.99+ free delivery
£239.99In stock
View deal
3The Tackle Shack
£214.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
4Gerrys Fishing
£239.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
5Lobbys Tackle
£243.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
6The Fishing Outlet
£291.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
7The Tackle Store
£224.99+ free delivery
£239.99Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Taskers Angling
In stock
£149.99£239.99
DeliveryFree2
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£171.99£239.99
DeliveryFree3
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£214.99
Delivery+ £4.994
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£239.99
DeliveryFree5
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£243.95
DeliveryFree6
The Fishing Outlet
In stock
£291.95
DeliveryFree7
The Tackle Store
Out of stock
£224.99£239.99
DeliveryFreeSpecifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Frame | Extending main frame |
| Handle | Extending fully adjustable Handles |
| Storage | Rear storage bag |
| Wheel count | 4-wheel design |
| Compatibility | Compatible with most makes of seat boxes |
| Included | Carrycase |
Description
The MAP X4 Extending Barrow MK2 is a four-wheel barrow designed to carry a seat box and tackle to the peg. Its main frame extends, and the handles are fully adjustable, allowing the barrow to be tailored to the user's height and load. It is compatible with most makes of seat boxes and includes a rear storage bag for extra kit. The barrow is supplied with a carrycase for transport and storage. - Extending main frame - Extending fully adjustable Handles - Rear storage bag - 4-wheel design - Compatible with most makes of seat boxes - Supplied with carrycase
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | SB0076 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 7 UK tackle shops.
Related products

MAP
MAP X2 Extending Barrow
£129.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Fox
Fox Transporter Barrow
£234.99
In stock7 sellers compared

JRC
JRC Contact Barrow
£149.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker X-Trail T1 Barrow
£119.99
In stock6 sellers compared

Nash
Nash Trax Evo Power Barrow
£869.99
In stock8 sellers compared

Fox
Fox Transporter 24v Power Barrow
£844.99
In stock8 sellers compared
More in Barrows
MAP X4 Extending Barrow MK2 is on page 2 of 2 in the barrows listing, which holds 50 products.