
One More Cast
OMC Blend Fluorocarbon Hooklink Stiff
Breaking Strain
Lowest price · 7 shops compared
£8.11
Delivery+ £3.85
Save £1.88vs RRP £9.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tommys TackleBest price
£8.11+ £3.85 delivery
£9.99In stock
View deal
2Great Fishing Tackle
£10.95+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
3Tackle Addicts
£7.99+ £5.99 delivery
£9.99In stock
View deal
4Tackle Tavern
£9.89+ £4.99 delivery
£9.99In stock
View deal
5Kent Tackle
£7.99+ £6.99 delivery
£9.99In stock
View deal
6The Tackle Shack
£9.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
7Dereks Angling
£9.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tommys Tackle
In stock
£8.11£9.99
Delivery+ £3.852
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£10.95
Delivery+ £2.993
Tackle Addicts
In stock
£7.99£9.99
Delivery+ £5.994
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£9.89£9.99
Delivery+ £4.995
Kent Tackle
In stock
£7.99£9.99
Delivery+ £6.996
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£9.99
Delivery+ £4.997
Dereks Angling
In stock
£9.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Length | 20m spools |
| Breaking Strain | 10lb, 15lb, 20lb |
Description
The OMC Blend Fluorocarbon Hooklink Stiff from One More Cast is a purpose-built hooklink material designed for carp rigs where stiffness and presentation matter. The Blend fluorocarbon uses advanced material technology to offer near-invisible properties just below the surface, combined with strong knot strength and good abrasion resistance. The stiff formulation makes it well suited to D-Rigs, Combi Rigs, and Stiff Rigs, helping to keep the hooklink positioned correctly on the lakebed. - 20m spools - Available in: 10lb, 15lb, 20lb
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| 20lb | OMCF20 |
| 15lb | OMCF15 |
| 10lb | OMCF10 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 7 UK tackle shops.
Related products

One More Cast
OMC Blend Coated Hooklink
£11.99
In stock7 sellers compared

One More Cast
OMC Blend Fluorocarbon Hooklink Soft
£7.89
In stock7 sellers compared

One More Cast
OMC Memory Super Stiff Chod/Hinge Rig Hooklink 20m
£6.49
In stock5 sellers compared

One More Cast
OMC Kickback High Diameter Fluorocarbon 15m
£7.49
In stock4 sellers compared

Drennan
Drennan Acolyte Fluorocarbon 50m
£6.85
In stock11 sellers compared

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey CamoX Soft Coated Braid
£14.99
In stock2 sellers compared
More in Hooklength Materials
OMC Blend Fluorocarbon Hooklink Stiff is on page 4 of 6 in the hooklength materials listing, which holds 126 products.