
Trakker
Trakker Back Leads
Weight
Lowest price · 9 shops compared
£5.49
Delivery+ £2.99
Save £1.00vs RRP £6.49
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle Club UKBest price
£5.49+ £2.99 delivery
£6.49In stock
View deal
2Tommys Tackle
£5.39+ £3.85 delivery
£5.99In stock
View deal
3Gerrys Fishing
£5.49+ £4.25 delivery
In stock
View deal
4The Tackle Store
£5.49+ £4.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
5The Tackle Shack
£5.49+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
6Dereks Angling
£5.49+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
7Taskers Angling
£5.50+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
8Lobbys Tackle
£5.95+ £5.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
9Tackle Tavern
£4.79+ £4.99 delivery
£5.99Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Club UK
In stock
£5.49£6.49
Delivery+ £2.992
Tommys Tackle
In stock
£5.39£5.99
Delivery+ £3.853
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£5.49
Delivery+ £4.254
The Tackle Store
In stock
£5.49
Delivery+ £4.495
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£5.49
Delivery+ £4.996
Dereks Angling
In stock
£5.49
Delivery+ £4.997
Taskers Angling
In stock
£5.50
Delivery+ £4.998
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£5.95
Delivery+ £5.999
Tackle Tavern
Out of stock
£4.79£5.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Purpose | Pin your mainline down to the lakebed between your rig and rod tip |
| Attachment | Plastic clip allows them to be attached directly to the mainline |
| Benefit | Keep your rig out of reach of birds, wildlife, and other water users |
| Pack quantity | 3 per pack |
| Mechanism | Quick and easy clip mechanism to attach mainline |
| Arm | Flexible arm allows the back lead to pull free through snags |
| Material | Lead-free material |
| Coating | Durable, hard plastic coating |
Description
Trakker Back Leads are designed to pin your mainline down to the lakebed between your rig and rod tip. After casting out, a plastic clip allows them to be attached directly to the mainline, helping to keep your rig out of reach of birds, wildlife, and other water users. They come 3 per pack. Features: - Pins mainline down to the lakebed - Quick and easy clip mechanism to attach mainline - Flexible arm allows the back lead to pull free through snags - Lead-free material - Durable, hard plastic coating
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| 1oz | 227882 |
| 0.5oz | 227881 |
| 0.25oz | 227880 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 10 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Trakker
Trakker Clinga Lead
£1.69
In stock6 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker Marker Lead Pack
£6.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker Square Pear Swivel Lead
£1.69
In stock5 sellers compared

Matrix
Matrix Inline Pellet Bomb
£6.89
In stock10 sellers compared

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey MarkaLead Twin Pack
£4.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Fox Rage
Fox Rage Strike Point Bullet Weights
£4.99
In stock10 sellers compared
More in Leads
Trakker Back Leads is on page 4 of 6 in the leads listing, which holds 133 products.