
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£112.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
2Tackle Shop
£116.99+ free delivery
£129.99In stock
View deal
3St Ives Tackle
£114.99+ £5.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
4Gerrys Fishing
£122.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
5Hampshire Tackle
£129.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
6Lobbys Tackle
£131.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
7Reel Fishing
£129.99+ £4.95 delivery
In stock
View deal
8Dereks Angling
£129.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
9Kent Tackle
£114.99+ free delivery
£129.99Out of stock
View deal
10The Tackle Shack
£114.99+ £4.99 delivery
£129.99Out of stock
View deal
11The Tackle Store
£129.99+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
12Great Fishing Tackle
£131.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£112.99£129.99
DeliveryFree2
Tackle Shop
In stock
£116.99£129.99
DeliveryFree3
St Ives Tackle
In stock
£114.99
Delivery+ £5.494
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£122.99
DeliveryFree5
Hampshire Tackle
In stock
£129.99
DeliveryFree6
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£131.95
DeliveryFree7
Reel Fishing
In stock
£129.99
Delivery+ £4.958
Dereks Angling
In stock
£129.99
Delivery+ £4.999
Kent Tackle
Out of stock
£114.99£129.99
DeliveryFree10
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£114.99£129.99
Delivery+ £4.9911
The Tackle Store
Out of stock
£129.99
DeliveryFree12
Great Fishing Tackle
Out of stock
£131.95
DeliveryFreeSpecifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Back and outer material | Hardwearing polyester |
| Seat and headrest material | Micro fleece |
| Storage | Side storage pocket |
| Carry handles | Two carry handles |
| Included | Carry bag |
| Seat height | 40cm |
| Width | 85cm |
| Seat depth | 52cm |
| Back height | 58cm |
| Packed dimensions | 42.5cm x 32cm x 98cm |
| Weight | 7kg |
Description
The Fox Lounger Chair is an extremely comfortable, round, collapsible chair that is heavily padded for maximum comfort. It features a hardwearing polyester back and outer, with a super comfortable micro fleece seat and headrest. Practical touches include a side storage pocket and two carry handles, and it is supplied with a carry bag. - Seat height – 40cm - Width – 85cm - Seat depth – 52cm - Back height – 58cm - Packed dimensions – 42.5cm x 32cm x 98cm - Weight – 7kg
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | CBC106 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 12 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Korum
Korum S23 Accessory Chair Footplate
£64.99
Out of stock3 sellers compared

Sonik
Sonik Bank-Tek Armchair
£67.99
In stock6 sellers compared

Sonik
Sonik Bank-Tek Recliner Armchair
£77.99
In stock5 sellers compared

JRC
JRC Cocoon II Relaxa Recliner Chair
£94.99
Out of stock1 seller

JRC
JRC Defender II Relaxa Hi-Recliner Chair
£92.99
In stock2 sellers compared

JRC
JRC Defender II Chair
£40.99
In stock3 sellers compared
More in Chairs
Fox Lounger Chair is on page 3 of 7 in the chairs listing, which holds 161 products.