
Preston Innovations
Preston Supera X 4 Rod 175
Lowest price · 5 shops compared
£106.99
DeliveryFree
Save £18.00vs RRP £124.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£106.99+ free delivery
£124.99In stock
View deal
2Gerrys Fishing
£112.99+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
3The Tackle Store
£109.99+ free delivery
£119.99Out of stock
View deal
4Great Fishing Tackle
£121.95+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
5The Tackle Shack
£119.99+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£106.99£124.99
DeliveryFree2
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£112.99
DeliveryFree3
The Tackle Store
Out of stock
£109.99£119.99
DeliveryFree4
Great Fishing Tackle
Out of stock
£121.95
DeliveryFree5
The Tackle Shack
Out of stock
£119.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Capacity | Four 2-piece 11ft rods |
| Material | 840D wipe-clean fabric |
| Zips | Strong oversized zips |
| Internal storage | Socks and straps secure the rods in place |
| Divider | Padded divider prevents them from knocking together during transit |
| Outer shell | Hardcase outer shell |
| Fastening points | Internal fastening points |
| Shoulder strap | Side mounted padded shoulder strap |
| Carry handle | Padded carry handle |
| Material | 840D wipe down material |
| Dimensions | (H)178 x (W)35 x (D)22cm |
Description
The Preston Innovations Supera X 4 Rod Holdall 175 is a ready rod holdall designed to carry four 2-piece 11ft rods. It is built from a tough 840D wipe-clean fabric with strong oversized zips. Inside, socks and straps secure the rods in place, while a padded divider prevents them from knocking together during transit. Features - Hardcase outer shell - Internal fastening points - Strong, oversized zips - Side mounted padded shoulder strap - Padded carry handle - 840D wipe down material Specifications - Dimensions – (H)178 x (W)35 x (D)22cm
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | P0130113 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 5 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Preston Innovations
Preston Supera X Rod Holdall
£75.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Preston Innovations
Preston Supera X Compact Ready Rod Holdall
£69.99
In stock3 sellers compared

Matrix
Matrix Ethos Rigid Holdall
£93.99
In stock6 sellers compared

Matrix
Matrix Ethos 6-8 Tube Holdall
£50.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Matrix
Matrix Ethos Rod Holdall
£94.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Korda
Korda Compac Tele 3 Rod Holdall Dark Kamo
£99.99
In stock4 sellers compared
More in Rod Holdalls
Preston Supera X 4 Rod 175 is on page 2 of 4 in the rod holdalls listing, which holds 94 products.