
Trakker
Trakker Armolife Jumbo Power Kettle
Lowest price · 8 shops compared
£29.99
Delivery+ £4.99
Save £10.00vs RRP £39.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£29.99+ £4.99 delivery
£39.99In stock
View deal
2Gerrys Fishing
£31.99+ £4.25 delivery
In stock
View deal
3Tackle Club UK
£34.99+ £2.99 delivery
£39.99In stock
View deal
4Great Fishing Tackle
£35.95+ £2.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
5Reel Fishing
£34.99+ £4.95 delivery
In stock
View deal
6The Tackle Shack
£34.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
7CPS Tackle
£32.99+ £3.99 delivery
£34.99Out of stock
View deal
8Dereks Angling
£34.99+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£29.99£39.99
Delivery+ £4.992
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£31.99
Delivery+ £4.253
Tackle Club UK
In stock
£34.99£39.99
Delivery+ £2.994
Great Fishing Tackle
In stock
£35.95
Delivery+ £2.995
Reel Fishing
In stock
£34.99
Delivery+ £4.956
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£34.99
Delivery+ £4.997
CPS Tackle
Out of stock
£32.99£34.99
Delivery+ £3.998
Dereks Angling
Out of stock
£34.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 1.6L |
| Heat exchanger | In the base |
| Boil speed | Approximately 33% faster than a traditional style kettle |
| Material | Lightweight aluminium |
| Coating | Easy-to-clean anodised coating |
Description
The Trakker Armolife Jumbo Power Kettle is ideal for anglers who enjoy social brewing or simply those who want a steady supply of hot drinks on the bank. With a 1.6L capacity, it holds plenty of water for multiple brews. A heat exchanger in the base allows the kettle to boil approximately 33% faster than a traditional style kettle, and it is manufactured from lightweight aluminium with an easy-to-clean anodised coating.
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | 211303 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 8 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Ridge Monkey
Ridgemonkey Square Kettle Paracord
£24.99
In stock9 sellers compared

Carp Life
Carp Life Rapid Boil Kettles (Paracord)
£34.99
In stock1 seller

Prologic
Prologic Blackfire Kettle
£24.99
In stock5 sellers compared

Carp Life
Carp Life Slim Kettle (Paracord)
£22.99
In stock1 seller

Wychwood
Wychwood Carpers Kettle
£15.95
In stock4 sellers compared

Wolf
Wolf EzyStow Kettle
£22.99
In stock1 seller
More in Kettles
Trakker Armolife Jumbo Power Kettle is on page 1 of 1 in the kettles listing, which holds 18 products.