
Compare prices
Checked 2 days ago
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Lobbys TackleBest price
£40.95+ free delivery
In stock
View deal
2CPS Tackle
£39.99+ £3.99 delivery
£49.99In stock
View deal
3Tackle Tavern
£39.95+ £4.99 delivery
£49.99In stock
View deal
4Taskers Angling
£39.99+ £4.99 delivery
£49.99In stock
View deal
5Tommys Tackle
£44.99+ free delivery
£49.99In stock
View deal
6Gerrys Fishing
£40.99+ £4.25 delivery
In stock
View deal
7Tackle Addicts
£44.95+ £5.99 delivery
£49.99In stock
View deal
8The Tackle Shack
£49.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
9Dereks Angling
£49.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
10The Tackle Store
£49.99+ free delivery
Out of stock
View deal
11The Fishing Outlet
£48.95+ £4.99 delivery
Out of stock
View deal
1
Best price
Lobbys Tackle
In stock
£40.95
DeliveryFree2
CPS Tackle
In stock
£39.99£49.99
Delivery+ £3.993
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£39.95£49.99
Delivery+ £4.994
Taskers Angling
In stock
£39.99£49.99
Delivery+ £4.995
Tommys Tackle
In stock
£44.99£49.99
DeliveryFree6
Gerrys Fishing
In stock
£40.99
Delivery+ £4.257
Tackle Addicts
In stock
£44.95£49.99
Delivery+ £5.998
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£49.99
Delivery+ £4.999
Dereks Angling
In stock
£49.99
Delivery+ £4.9910
The Tackle Store
Out of stock
£49.99
DeliveryFree11
The Fishing Outlet
Out of stock
£48.95
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Body material | Graphite |
| Rotor material | Graphite |
| Finish | Matt black |
| Gear system | Wormshaft |
| Line guard | Floating rotor line guard |
| Line roller | Oversize twist-free line roller |
| Handle | ‘Quik-Clik’ folding handle |
| Grip | Soft touch rubber grip |
| Drag system | ‘Quick-Torque’ drag system |
| Line clips | Twin spring-loaded captive line clips |
| Gear Ratio | 4.7:1 |
| Ball bearings | 5 + 1 |
| Line lay adjustment | Micro line lay adjustment washers |
Description
The Sonik Xtractor+ 5000 is a carp fishing reel sized for compact carp rods, with a graphite body and rotor in a sleek matt black finish. Its wormshaft gear system ensures level line lay, while the floating rotor line guard and oversize twist-free line roller help manage line smoothly. The ‘Quik-Clik’ folding handle features a soft touch rubber grip, and the ‘Quick-Torque’ drag system provides reliable control. Twin spring-loaded captive line clips keep your line secure during transport or storage. - Gear ratio 4.7:1 - 5 + 1 ball bearings - Micro line lay adjustment washers
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| 5000 Spare Spool | BC0043 |
| 5000 | BC0042 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 11 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Sonik
Sonik SK-47 Carbon Reel
£54.99
In stock8 sellers compared

Sonik
Sonik Xtractor+ 5000 GS Fishing Reel
£46.99
In stock10 sellers compared

Wychwood
Wychwood Riot 75 Big Pit Reel
£52.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Sonik
Sonik Xtractor+ 5000 Carbon Fishing Reel
£54.95
In stock8 sellers compared

ESP
ESP Onyx Big Pit Reel
£114.99
In stock4 sellers compared

Daiwa
Daiwa Tournament 5000T Big Pit Carp Reel
£274.99
In stock3 sellers compared
More in Big Pit Reels
Sonik Xtractor+ 5000 Fishing Reel is on page 3 of 4 in the big pit reels listing, which holds 88 products.