
Fox
Fox Voyager Folding Guest Chair
Lowest price · 6 shops compared
£30.99
Delivery+ £4.99
Save £14.00vs RRP £44.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday
#
Shop
Price
Stock
Tackle TavernBest price
£30.99+ £4.99 delivery
£44.99In stock
View deal
2The Tackle Shack
£31.99+ £4.99 delivery
£44.99In stock
View deal
3Kent Tackle
£34.99+ £6.99 delivery
£44.99In stock
View deal
4St Ives Tackle
£39.99+ £5.49 delivery
In stock
View deal
5Dereks Angling
£44.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
6Taskers Angling
£44.99+ £4.99 delivery
In stock
View deal
1
Best price
Tackle Tavern
In stock
£30.99£44.99
Delivery+ £4.992
The Tackle Shack
In stock
£31.99£44.99
Delivery+ £4.993
Kent Tackle
In stock
£34.99£44.99
Delivery+ £6.994
St Ives Tackle
In stock
£39.99
Delivery+ £5.495
Dereks Angling
In stock
£44.99
Delivery+ £4.996
Taskers Angling
In stock
£44.99
Delivery+ £4.99Specifications
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | Width: 51cm, Seat Depth: 40cm, Back height: 58cm, Height: 20cm |
| Weight | 2.75kg |
| Outer | 100% Cationicdyedpolyester |
| Filling | 100% Polyethylene |
| Fabric | Voyager Marl fabric |
| Arm rest cover | EVA cover |
| Frame colour | Voyager green |
Description
The Fox Voyager Folding Guest Chair is a lightweight and compact folding chair, styled in Voyager Marl fabric with an EVA cover on the arm rests and a Voyager green frame. It is designed as a practical, portable seating option for anglers who need an extra chair on the bank without adding significant bulk to their kit. - Dimensions: Width: 51cm, Seat Depth: 40cm, Back height: 58cm, Height: 20cm - Weight: 2.75kg - Outer: 100% Cationicdyedpolyester / Filling: 100% Polyethylene
Product options and codes
| Option | Product code |
|---|---|
| Default | CBC111 |
Shops listing this product
Prices above are compared across 6 UK tackle shops.
Related products

Fox
Fox EOS Lounger Chair
£115.99
In stock10 sellers compared

Wychwood
Wychwood Epic Tactical Relax Recliner Chair With Arms
£94.99
In stock2 sellers compared

Sonik
Sonik Bank-Tek Comfy Couch Chair
£109.99
Out of stock2 sellers compared

Wychwood
Wychwood Epic Tactical Daddy Recliner Chair With Arms
£119.95
In stock3 sellers compared

Trakker
Trakker RLX Armchair
£79.99
In stock7 sellers compared

Wychwood
Wychwood Epic Tactical Relax Chair With Arms
£89.99
In stock5 sellers compared
More in Chairs
Fox Voyager Folding Guest Chair is on page 5 of 7 in the chairs listing, which holds 161 products.