TACKLEIQ
Korum Classic Brolly 45″ 2.2m
Korum

Korum Classic Brolly 45″ 2.2m

Lowest price · 3 shops compared
£59.99
DeliveryFree
Compare prices
Checked yesterday

Specifications

Specifications for Korum Classic Brolly 45″ 2.2m
SpecificationValue
Width45 inch
Waterproof rating5,000mm hydrostatic head
SeamsReinforced tape seams and joints
Width2.20 meters
Height1.4 meters
Length1.8 meters
Weight2.25 kilograms

Description

The Korum Classic Brolly 45″ 2.2m is a reliable fishing umbrella designed to provide anglers with shelter from the elements. This classic brolly features a robust construction and high waterproof rating, making it suitable for various fishing conditions. Key features of the Korum Classic Brolly include: - 45 inch width - 5,000mm hydrostatic head waterproof material - Reinforced tape seams and joints for enhanced durability The brolly also has the following specifications: - Width: 2.20 meters - Height: 1.4 meters - Length: 1.8 meters - Weight: 2.25 kilograms This Korum fishing brolly is part of the brand's range of shelters and umbrellas, intended for specialist and carp fishing disciplines.

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
DefaultK0370014

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 3 UK tackle shops.

More in Umbrellas

Korum Classic Brolly 45″ 2.2m is on page 4 of 4 in the umbrellas listing, which holds 94 products.