TACKLEIQ
Sonik IntelX 3 Rod Pod
Sonik

Sonik IntelX 3 Rod Pod

Lowest price · 3 shops compared
£84.99
DeliveryFree
Save £15.00vs RRP £99.99
Compare prices
Checked yesterday

Specifications

Specifications for Sonik IntelX 3 Rod Pod
SpecificationValue
MaterialHigh-quality aluminium
Construction16/19 mm
Centre barDouble centre bar
Bankstick mountQuick-attach
FinishBlack anodized
IncludedPadded, fold-out storage bag
DimensionsW53-85 L62-112 H51-69 CM
Distance between the mills17.5 CM
Transport dimensionsW85 H15 D20 CM
Pod weight1.8 kg
Complete system2.3 kg

Description

The Sonik IntelX 3 Rod Pod is built from high-quality aluminium to provide strength without excess weight, with a sturdy 16/19 mm construction for reliable performance. A double centre bar adds stability in all conditions, while the quick-attach bankstick mount allows for fast, tool-free setup. The black anodized finish gives the pod a sleek, durable appearance. A padded, fold-out storage bag is included for protection and easy transport between sessions. - Dimensions: W53-85 L62-112 H51-69 CM - Distance between the mills: 17.5 CM - Transport dimensions: W85 H15 D20 CM - Pod weight: 1.8 kg - Complete system: 2.3 kg

Product options and codes

OptionProduct code
DefaultHC106

Shops listing this product

Prices above are compared across 3 UK tackle shops.

More in Pods

Sonik IntelX 3 Rod Pod is on page 3 of 3 in the pods listing, which holds 72 products.